Results for Kärcher Duo Xtreme Curacao 2022

DUO MEN 70KM, YoB 2004 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 De Turboslakken 03:56:12.5 14 Robert Potveer 38 03:56:12.1
13 Stijn Hendrikx 34 03:56:12.5
2 Binary & diesel train 04:06:12.4 29 Daan Nieuwenhuijs 43 04:06:12.4
30 Anton Tieleman 40 04:06:12.4
3 De Freewheelers 04:16:21.9 23 Tom Homburg 34 04:16:21.3
24 Virgilio Batista 32 04:16:21.9
4 Team TRI-BIKE ARUBA 04:21:49.8 11 Paul Cremers 27 04:21:49.5
12 Gert van Vliet 58 04:21:49.8
5 Gideon & Reinier 04:24:57.5 7 Gideon van Ingen 38 04:24:56.8
8 Reinier van der Zande 42 04:24:57.5
6 GreenSonic 04:34:19.5 22 Ryan Lacle 42 04:34:19.4
21 Franklin Leest 46 04:34:19.5
7 De stofhappers 04:46:11.7 1 Jordi Fransen 37 04:46:11.0
2 Gerben de Wolf 40 04:46:11.7
8 Green Panthers 04:50:01.3 25 Farley Tromp 39 04:50:01.0
26 Michel Roos 52 04:50:01.3
9 MSV 1 05:02:45.3 17 Eddy De Groot 51 05:02:45.3
18 Eric Piwek 49 05:02:45.3
10 Rasta-tours.com 05:08:24.0 10 Edwin Sluis 46 05:08:23.4
9 Leon Hendriks 39 05:08:24.0
11 TEAM BLACK 05:08:43.4 39 Manuel Seintje 40 05:08:42.7
38 Rene Grapendaal 34 05:08:43.4
12 Bacardi & Guaro 05:18:35.3 28 David Baccarani Salas 37 05:18:35.1
27 Gueirin Rojo 48 05:18:35.3
13 Wara Wara Cycling Team 05:35:21.5 36 Maarten Bredewold 37 05:35:19.9
37 Reind Mostert 53 05:35:21.5
14 PedalMafia 06:00:26.6 53 Ray Franken Franken 38 06:00:26.2
54 André Tromp 37 06:00:26.6
15 Buff DNF 5 Max Kop 29 DNF
6 Peter Wayper 59 DNF

DUO LADIES, 70KM, YoB 2004 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
No contestants for this category

DUO MIX, 70KM, 2004 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Tu ritmo o el mio? 04:39:54.8 57 Diana Muñoz Toledo 38 04:39:54.7
58 Danny Van Ommen 40 04:39:54.8
2 Long hair don't care 05:20:17.6 43 Anneloes van den Ende 46 05:20:17.2
44 Matthijs Doornbos 39 05:20:17.6
3 Fast & Steady 05:35:00.3 55 George de Nobrega 47 05:35:00.3
56 Loren Muffat-Meridol 17 05:35:00.3
4 Live slow ride fast DNF 49 Frederieke Rutten 42 DNF
50 Dennis Bruin 51 DNF

DUO 100+, 70KM YoB 2004 or older. Together 100+

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Cycling Team Flakkee 04:13:45.4 59 Martin Luesing 56 04:13:45.4
60 Yamel Guerrero 53 04:13:45.4
2 Raas en de Kneet 04:44:26.1 66 Guido Zwanikken 54 04:44:25.6
67 Roland Gielingh 56 04:44:26.1
3 Krekel & Sprinkhaan 05:04:35.6 62 Rinke Karman 59 05:04:34.9
63 Menno ter Bals 44 05:04:35.6
4 Unknown 05:13:00.6 89 Ottmar Westmaas 60 05:13:00.6
90 Rijmie de Leeuw 65 05:13:00.6
5 Keesen & van Weijsten 05:14:28.3 78 Bart van Weijsten 56 05:14:27.7
77 Laurens Keesen 60 05:14:28.3
6 Mofongo 05:25:08.5 72 Robinson Quintana Rodriguez 43 05:25:08.4
71 Ben Wolff 57 05:25:08.5
7 Team Sorsaka Scorpions 05:27:56.8 75 Trevor Nisbeth 52 05:27:56.4
76 Yurandy Rosinda 50 05:27:56.8
8 Team Kärcher 05:33:55.3 73 Martin van Loo 51 05:33:55.2
74 Wiek Herben 56 05:33:55.3
9 Power&afzien DNF 65 John Roos 46 04:08:48.1
64 Marco Dijkerman 60 DNF
10 Karcher Team 2 DNF 80 Peter Winkel 61 05:00:39.5
79 Caspar Rademaker 61 DNF

DUO PARENT-CHILD, 70KM, YoB 2004 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
No contestants for this category

DUO MEN, 50KM, YoB 2007 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Do it again 02:52:37.5 103 Barry Bakker 47 02:52:37.1
102 Max Bakker 15 02:52:37.5
2 Mud & Blubber 03:06:32.2 146 IDN V. 41 03:06:31.4
147 LAW N. 55 03:06:32.2
3 Team Send It 03:07:36.9 142 Dennis Trapenberg 35 03:07:32.7
143 Sven Peerdeman 32 03:07:36.9
4 Nick 03:11:54.7 145 Nick Hubert 15 03:11:54.1
144 Frank Hubert 40 03:11:54.7
5 Biker Boys 03:14:49.4 126 Lybarsky Martis 33 03:14:49.3
127 Faisel Camelia 32 03:14:49.4
6 Aruwak 03:23:23.9 136 Lysander Loefstok 46 03:23:23.9
137 Herbert Merryweather 38 03:23:23.9
7 La Sposa 03:25:37.1 193 Dyangel Daal 15 03:21:29.8
192 Riles Mouricia 38 03:25:37.1
8 Wannabike Kidsclub 03:27:09.2 139 Romer Jansen 15 03:27:08.8
138 Claudio da silva correa 51 03:27:09.2
9 Fast Forward 03:40:09.6 187 Kyan Nooijen 17 03:40:09.2
186 Mario Nooijen 50 03:40:09.6
10 Always Late 03:41:40.7 119 Roland Verbeek 54 03:41:40.3
118 Jerome Spruit 48 03:41:40.7
11 De Freewielers 03:44:21.4 116 Domingos de Lima 61 03:20:11.9
117 Frank Böhm 64 03:44:21.4
12 WUNZDAG 03:45:56.8 190 Jerusho Fernandez 43 03:45:56.8
191 Oliver Vieira 42 03:45:56.8
13 Lucky boys 03:48:42.0 122 Hans van der Gulik 55 03:48:42.0
123 Koen van der Gulik 15 03:48:42.0
14 Figo Figo duo Masters 03:52:44.5 128 George Bergmann 58 03:52:44.5
129 Guido Kibbelaar 58 03:52:44.5
15 Vlamtour 03:53:11.1 135 Norberto Brazao 48 03:53:11.0
134 Ricardo Servage 56 03:53:11.1
16 R&T MTB 04:07:59.2 154 Raul Hellmund 45 04:07:59.0
155 Terrence Martis 42 04:07:59.2
17 Frischi & Poof 04:20:58.5 124 Everett Wilsoe 54 04:20:54.6
125 Horace Hinds 51 04:20:58.5
18 Duo Fontein 04:32:45.2 115 Peter Sauve 60 04:32:45.1
114 Cees Van Damme 62 04:32:45.2
19 Data Gang 04:32:58.9 113 Durvin de Lannoy 40 04:32:58.5
112 Jerwin Nisbeth 44 04:32:58.9
20 Team name 04:39:47.6 130 Rick Adriaans 39 04:39:47.3
131 Johan Meersman 48 04:39:47.6
21 Securitas 04:42:04.8 132 Paul de Kloet 58 04:42:04.7
133 Michael Aronna 34 04:42:04.8
22 Team VinCho 05:18:44.2 121 Ruben (Bincho) Mansur 60 05:11:10.6
120 Vince Schenker 57 05:18:44.2
23 Monkeys 05:42:37.4 110 Jean Paul Ruiz 17 05:41:00.5
111 Alexander Angela 18 05:42:37.4
24 MSV 2 05:46:10.5 141 Marijn Bögels 46 05:46:10.1
140 Hubert Stevens 37 05:46:10.5
25 DDP / MA- Panamá trotters OTL 104 Michael Allen 55 OTL
105 Arthur Rosenda 50 OTL
26 Flaco & Floho DNF 188 Ilán Lopez 39 04:14:18.5
189 Gerald Werleman 35 DNF
27 Have fun!!! DNF 106 Fred Minne 53 03:59:41.8
107 Arnoud Lems 46 DNF
28 Team Lagadishi DNF 109 Rolansky Cosster 31 DNF
108 Michael Wolfschoon 50 DNF
29 Green machine DNF 149 Michael Dennert 17 03:52:38.8
148 Orlando Croes 42 DNF
30 Green power DNF 151 Joselito De Cuba 46 04:41:17.1
150 Anthony Loopstok 23 DNF

DUO LADIES, 50KM, YoB 2007 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Very Dirty Girls 04:16:51.6 158 Shelly Michie 48 04:16:51.4
159 Esther Van der Gulik 48 04:16:51.6
2 Queens of the Mountain 05:39:58.7 156 Tiffany Muffat-Meridol 17 05:39:58.7
157 Roxane Wolff 47 05:39:58.7

DUO MIX, 50KM, YoB 2007 or older

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Quick Step Alpha Vinyl 03:03:04.3 170 Fabio Jakobsen 26 03:03:04.3
171 Dolore Jakobsen 24 03:03:04.3
2 Green Love 03:14:29.8 178 Victor Vrolijk 41 03:14:29.5
179 Sabine Zijlstra 28 03:14:29.8
3 Team Jodokus 03:36:43.6 168 Jolanda Bijl 54 03:36:43.6
169 Dominic Messerschmidt 57 03:36:43.6
4 Los montañeros 03:51:37.6 176 Daniel Ocampo 39 03:51:37.6
177 Bibiana Soto 45 03:51:37.6
5 Supernova 04:07:24.7 174 Andy Hollander 44 04:07:24.7
175 Hanneke Boeijen 52 04:07:24.7
6 Shoko team aruba 04:07:59.2 194 jorge henao 54 04:07:59.2
195 carolina ramos 35 04:07:59.2
7 Team Fast Mike 04:11:10.8 172 Sherry Baxter 42 04:11:05.1
173 Mikel Thomas 59 04:11:10.8
8 The Chisel's 04:24:26.3 164 Dyveke Brugman 39 04:24:25.9
163 Wally Kopra 41 04:24:26.3
9 Toch nog 04:36:19.7 166 Juliette Eekhof 65 04:36:18.7
167 Martin Eekhof 68 04:36:19.7
10 Team kralendijk DNS 152 Tamara Brank 45 DNS
153 Berry Poort 43 DNS

DUO JONG, 50KM, YoB 2004-2007

Team Time Bib First Name Last Name Age finish
1 Orange Express 03:22:49.6 184 Marcel Spruit 17 03:21:30.2
185 Louis Minne 16 03:22:49.6
2 The rams DNF 182 Jaylan De la chiques 17 DNF
183 Tobias Kaper 15 DNF